Wednesday, November 23, 2005

Todays BBQ


Today I had a bunch over lunch. It was supposed to be Calvin, Marvin, Alex and Frankie, plus me and my bro, but Alex is now a desk jockey and so couldn't make it, Frank was nowhere to be seen and it so happend a neighbourhood kid dropped by; so I invited him in for food.

Thats me...

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

...making the Lemon Butter sauce for the Fish.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Shameless plug for the seasoning used for...
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

...the LAMB! (We also had chicken; not shown)
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Fresh off the grill! YuM!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Peek a Boo! Feed Me You!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

The aforementioned fish.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Me and my mugshot.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Caramelized Veggies in the making.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Me and my Thongs... Hmmmmm...
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Let me see if I can magically turn him and the world around...
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Whys yeses I cans!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

WHERES THE FIRE??!! oh... right...
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Hmmmm... Sprite! The drink of champions!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

The things kids do...
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

...when waiting to be fed.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

YAY! Food!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

*eat* *eat* *eat* Hmmm... feels like someones missing...
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Hey! What are you looking at?
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

What generation gap?
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Othman, Marvin and Calvin.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Nigel rufusing to be photographed.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

All stuffed and...
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

... watching TV.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

5 Comments:

Blogger justine said...

Hello.

I see you can cook.

I would like to marry you.

Wednesday, November 23, 2005 11:53:00 AM  
Blogger Nicholas said...

Yes i can! :D More food porn by mua... Though I think Izzy might have a problem with you marrying me... lol

Wednesday, November 23, 2005 1:35:00 PM  
Blogger justine said...

damn.

oh well. guess i'll have to PAY for good food like most of the other poor sods.

:~(

Thursday, November 24, 2005 2:07:00 AM  
Blogger justine said...

oh yess i just saw the photos of your old cooking.

it's 2am.

there's no food like that for miles.

i hate you.

Thursday, November 24, 2005 2:08:00 AM  
Anonymous Izzy said...

I do actually have a problem with that! *holds onto Nicholas possessively* His grub is free for me!

Nice pics! Cal! Marv! FOOD!

But lamb... :S

Thursday, November 24, 2005 3:47:00 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home